Welcome to NRDL.org, Natural Rights Defense League - HowToSueGovt.html.
[…] https://law.justia.com/codes/new-hampshire/2020/title-li/title-502-a/section-502-a-16/

Here is an RSA addressing that (the amount of money being demanded affects which court and whether a jury is an option):
“502-A:15 Jury Trial. –”
https://law.justia.com/codes/new-hampshire/2020/title-li/title-502-a/section-502-a-15/

That jury trial NH Law refers to this one too:
“502-A:14 Civil Causes.”
https://law.justia.com/codes/new-hampshire/2020/title-li/title-502-a/section-502-a-14/
It says: “upon the entry of any action for damages under RSA 502-A:14, II or II-a …the cause shall be at once transferred to the superior court for the county or judicial region in which the court is located…”. So those sections are for:
“…
II. Concurrent Jurisdiction. All district courts shall have concurrent jurisdiction with the superior court of civil actions for damages in which the damages claimed do not exceed $25,000, the title to real estate is not involved and the plaintiff or defendant resides within the district where such court is located. In all such actions, unless trial by jury is claimed as provided in RSA 502-A:15, the parties shall be heard by the justice, associate justice or special justice, who shall make findings of fact which shall be final. Questions of law may be transferred to the supreme court in the same manner as from the superior court.
II-a. Expanded Concurrent Jurisdiction. …”
https://law.justia.com/codes/new-hampshire/2020/title-li/title-502-a/section-502-a-14/

That CivilComplaintCheckList.pdf mentions RSA 502-A for more info on the Civil Court Process:
Title 502-A – District Courts
https://law.justia.com/codes/new-hampshire/2020/title-li/title-502-a/